Veganin Tablets 30

$170.00

Category:

Description

Veganin Tablets – Triple Action – Effective pain relief.

30 capsule-shaped tablets.
Easy-to-swallow.
Contains Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 30mg and Codeine Phosphate 8mg.

Provides relief from: Migraine, headache, rheumatic pain, period pain, neuralgia, sore throat, fever and symptomatic relief of colds and influenza.

Veganin provides you with triple action pain relief from mild to moderate pain. It contains Paracetamol, Codeine and Caffeine.

Directions for Use:
Swallow whole with a glass of water.

Adults over 18 years of age – 2 tablets every 4-6 hours.
Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.

Children aged 16 – 18 years:
1-2 tablets taken with water every 6 hours when necessary.
Not more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.

Children aged 12 – 15 years:
1 tablet taken with water every 6 hours when necessary.
Not more than 4 tablets in 24 hours.

Please read enclosed Patient Information Leaflet before use.

Ingredients:
Paracetamol 500mg, Caffeine 30mg, Codeine Phosphate 8mg, Maize starch, Methylcellulose, Povidone
Water, Purified, Talc, Calcium stearate, Hypromellose (5), Hypromellose (15) and Polyethylene Glycol 3350 NF.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Veganin Tablets 30”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *